People

Register now

Incumbents Phil Andrews, John Dingethal and Chuck McDonald were re-elected to the board at Vancouver, Wash.-based Columbia CU. Lowell McDougal was re-elected to the supervisory committee while Martin Oreschnigg won his first term.

Domenick Pupo was named director of business development, at Hauppague, N.Y.-based GrooveCar, Inc.

Bill Coward, Frances Efird and Paul Miller were re-elected to the board of directors at Local Government FCU, Raleigh, N.C. David Aycock, Susan Butler, Angelia Alston, Joyce Dickerson, Leon Robinson, Curtis Tyndall, Fred Spruill, Jr., Jeff Patton, Randy Rowland and Charles Owenby were recently appointed to committees.

Potlatch No. 1 FCU board member Chris Martson was named the Idaho Credit Union League's 2009 Outstanding Volunteer of the Year. Denay Moles, CEO of Idadiv CU was elected board chairman of ICUL.

Gerald Bankowski, Andrew Boucher and Allen Goguen were elected to the board at GFA FCU, Gardner, Mass.

Renee Tiliski has been promoted to office manager/loan officer at Consumers CU, Kalamazoo, Mich.

SECU, Linthicum, Md., brought Emily Bendann on board to serve as community outreach coordinator.

Sunmark FCU, Latham, N.Y., promoted Rich Meddaugh to communications associate.

Incumbents Cheryl Chilcutt,Allen Riley and Joel Romaine were re-elected to serve three-year terms at the Delaware Credit Union League.

Laurie M. Ludwig, Roger L. McClure and Robert E. Vance, Jr. were all re-elected to the board at Postal CU, Woodbury, Minn.

LoanSifter, Appelton, Wis., hired Rob Withers as VP of product development.

Domenick Pupo was named director of business development at Hauppauge, N.Y.-based GrooveCar, Inc.

Travis CU, Vacaville, Calif., announced its 2010-2011 board. It consists of: Curt Newland, chair; Pat Moreno, vice chair; Mary Coburn, secretary; Thomas Kulinski, treasurer; directors Deborah Aspling, Charles Dawes, Stuart S. McIntosh, James E. Porter and Dee Alarcon.

For reprint and licensing requests for this article, click here.
MORE FROM AMERICAN BANKER