People

Register now

AmeriChoice Federal Credit Union, Mechanicsburg, Penn. named Matt Kitting assistant vice president of small business lending, Tom Brenner senior loan officer, and promoted Tom Ha to assistant vice president of information technology, and Carol Fastrich to assistant vice president of marketing.

Fort Belvoir Federal Credit Union, Fort Belvoir, Va., announced that Bruce Edwards has completed certification for the Volunteer Achievement Program.

GenFed Federal Credit Union, Akron, Ohio, promoted Sharon Allen to Mt. Vernon branch manager.

Alabama Telco Credit Union, Birmingham, Ala., promoted JoAnn Beard to assistant vice president of human resources, and Joyce Ford to assistant vice president of quality control and insurance services, and Justin Orr was named chief information officer.

Charlotte Postal Credit Union, Charlotte, N.C., elected to its board: Hugh Livingston, Jr., president; Phillip Kridel, vice president; George Johnson, treasurer; Barry Williams, secretary; Phillip Robinson, Edd Murphy, Judy Gore, D.C. Trull, and Harold Harless. Chuck Burch, Cam Dixon, and Wallace Hardy were elected to its supervisory committee.

Polycom, Pleasanton, Calif., named Ed Ellett senior vice president and general manager of video communications products.

St. Mary's Bank, Manchester, N.H., named Peter R. Madden business loan officer.

Pacific Transportation Federal Credit Union, Pasadena, Calif., named Lowell Stevens president, chief executive officer, elected to its board: John Yettaw, secretary; Ivan Jones, treasurer, and Carl Biel, and elected to its supervisory committee: Jack Powers, Felice Wilson, and Tom Post.

Beanstalk Networks, West Palm Beach, named Robert Debbs general manager of sales and business development.

Credit Union Service Centers Network, Inc., Washington, D.C., recently elected to its board: Carl Stewart, chairman; Kris Mecham, vice chairman; and Robert McClosky, secretary-treasurer.

Chartway Federal Credit Union, Virginia Beach, Va., recently promoted Paul Annunziata to chief operating officer, Robert Smith to vice president of lending, Lewis Smith to vice president of finance.

Emick Howard & Seibert, Inc., Seattle, Wash., recently named Mancong Lin project architect.

Landmark Credit Union, New Berlin, Wis., promoted Bob Hall to vice president of the member service department.

The Pennsylvania Credit Union League, Harrisburg, Penn., elected to its board: Gail Cook, Ray Brunner, Ron Lasich, John Richards, Jr., Paula Speicher, Margie Coan, John Kebles, Diana Roberts, Andy Pistoria, and Francis Muto.

Memphis Area Teachers' Credit Union, Memphis, Tenn., announced that Michele Maiden received certification to become an IRA specialist.

First Financial Credit Union, West Covina, Calif., promoted Carlton Musmann to chief operating officer/executive vice president.

EDS' Credit Union Industry Group, Plano, Texas, named Albert Ku premier client executive.

Security Service Federal Credit Union, San Antonio, Texas, named Timothy J. Bernas manager of its Bandera/1604 service center.

The Louisiana Credit Union League, Harahan, La., promoted Connie Major to vice president of governmental/public affairs.

Service Credit Union, Portsmouth, N.H., announced that Gordon A. Simmons was elected chairman of the Armed Forces Financial Network.

For reprint and licensing requests for this article, click here.
MORE FROM AMERICAN BANKER