People

Register now

Insight Financial, Orlando, Fla., named George Davis vice president of lending, Lisa McCoy Maitland branch manager, and Karyn Randall business development executive.

The Louisiana Credit Union League, Baton Rouge, La., elected to its board: Glen Beard, chair; Charles Kramer, 1st vice chair; Virgil Allen, 2nd vice chair; Anna Grado, treasurer, Bobby Major, Jr., secretary; Rodney Beard, Ray Chavanne, Tom Conner, Larry Hansen, Edna Hickman, Charles Johnson, Sig Gary, Ginger Manint, Patricia Morris, Vicky O'Brien, Sidney Parfait, Ron Sevin, Norman Thompson, Richard Turnley, and Julius Wagoner.

Harland Financial Solutions, Atlanta, named Rick Martin Southeast regional sales manager.

The Washington Credit Union League, Federal Way, Wash, announced that RoxAnne Kruger-Moyahan was elected chair of the Credit Union Foundation Network.

The Summit Federal Credit Union, Rochester, N.Y., announced that CEO Michael S. Vadala was elected to a third term as the Region 1 representative to the board of NAFCU, and elected to serve as vice chair of its board.

The New Mexico Credit Union League, Albuquerque, N.M., elected to its board: Phyllis Crawford, chair; Winona Nava, vice chair; Andi Baum, secretary; Ronnie Johnston, treasurer; Jack Randall, Karen Griffo, Chris Jillson, Rick Rogers, George Best, Paul Elkins, William Jacobs, and Judith Welde.

U.S. New Mexico Federal Credit Union, Albuquerque, N.M., named Jana Bauer human resources manager.

Glacier Hills Credit Union, West Bend, Wis., named Dennis D. Degenhardt CEO.

FirstCorp, Phoenix, Ariz, elected to its board: Jim Knoff, chair; Rita Albertson, vice-chair; Gloria Mundy, treasurer; Linda Khaemers, secretary; Dan Desmond, Garth Griese, and Jim Simpson.

CU Direct Corporation, Rancho Cucamonga, elected to its board: Diana Dykstra, chair; Henry Wirz, vice chair; Jim Jordan, secretary/treasurer; Barry Jolette, Terry Halleck, Marge McNaught, and Patsy Van Ouwerkerk.

Beanstalk Networks, West Palm Beach, Fla., named Sherry L. Dye financial analyst and executive liaison.

Decade Systems Corp., Jacksonville, Fla., named Jeffrey T. Osheka Eastern region vice president of sales.

Citadel Federal Credit Union, Thorndale, Penn., elected Terrance patrick McConnell to its supervisory committee.

FAIRWINDS Credit Union, Orlando, Fla., promoted Kathy Chonody to executive vice president and chief financial officer, Phil Tischer to senior vice president and chief operating officer, and Jim Herbet financial advisor.

Members Mortgage Company, Woburn, Mass., named Jean Correia business development officer.

The Pennsylvania Credit Union Association, Harrisburg, Penn., named Michael Wishnow vice president, communications and marketing.

Mid-Hudson Valley Federal Credit Union, Kingston, N.Y., announced that Priscilla Gerham was named 2003 business honoree by the YWCA and the Girl Scout Council.

Co-op Services Credit Union, Livonia, Mich., promoted Anthony Carnorvon to CEO.

For reprint and licensing requests for this article, click here.
MORE FROM AMERICAN BANKER