People

Register now

Columbia Credit Union, Vancouver, Wash., named Richard Van Hoose vice president of trust services.

Silver State Schools Credit Union, Las Vegas, named Tim Brennan business development and research manager, and Mariclar Reyes business development officer.

La Macchia Group, Milwaukee, Wis., named Joseph J. Minorik director of architectural services.

The Tobyhanna Army Depot Federal Credit Union, Scranton, Penn., celebrated Judi Neipert's 30 years of service.

Service Centers Corporation, Southfield, Mich., elected to its board: Robert McClosky, chairman; Dianne Addington, vice chair; J. David Osborn, secretary/treasurer; and Gerald Gillikin Jr.

The California Credit Union League, Rancho Cucamonga, Calif., named Kelly J. Purcell federal legislative affairs manager.

San Antonio FCU, San Antonio, Texas, announced that SAFCU and FVP of Document Management Chris Jacobs received the Iron Mountain/ARMA International Award for overall program excellence.

Insight Financial, Orlando, named Michael Keefe employee of the year, Molly Gibson director of training and development, Stacie Caldwell business development director, and Lindsey Urdal marketing analyst/webmaster.CUES, Madison, Wis., honored Alabama, Rocky Mountain, and Michigan Councils as outstanding councils. The Hawaii Rainbow Council was named the most improved council, and Robert H. Harvey, Jr. was named executive of the year. CUES elected to its board: Mickey Wilson, chairman; Gary Irvin, vice chairman; Catherine S. Robertson, treasurer; Rose Bartolomucci, secretary, Mark Hawkins, Ron Oleston, Mark A. Heth, ol A. Humenick, and H.C. Klein.

Washington State Employees Credit Union, Olympia, Wash., announced that Tristram S. Coffin was elected to the board of BALANCE.

Online Resources Corp., McLean, Va., promoted Holly Palmeri to senior vice president, client services, and Dan Thomas to senior vice president, strategic development.

eLynx Ltd., Cincinnati, Ohio, named Theresa Eberly assurance manager, Christine Main product manager, Jeff Weidner senior software engineer, David Cone technical support, and David Curran client services coordinator.

First Atlantic Federal Credit Union, Eatontown, N.J., named Kimberly Lawrence service center manager.

The Paragon Consulting Group, Olympia, Wash., named Lois Kreitzer, Marsha Tadano Long, and Marvin Vialle associates.

Security Service Federal Credit Union, San Antonio, Texas, named Evi Hancock manager for its IH35/3009 service center, and Henry ibarra manager for its Bandera/410 service center.

Credit Union ONE, Ferndale, Mich., named Ernesta Tobin financial services consultant at its Macomb Township branch.

St. Anne's Credit Union, Fall River, Mass., promoted Barbara Collins to manager of its President Ave. office, Jessica Rondeau to assistant manager of its main office Lucy carvalho to assistant manager of its Dartmouth office, Monica Dube to assistant manager of its Fairhaven office, and Jean Souza was named assistant manager of its President Ave.office.

IBT, Atlanta, Ga., named Mylle Mangum CEO.

Intrieve, Incorporated, Cincinnati, Ohio, named Steven J. Feller VP-chief technology officer.

Cabrillo Credit Union, San Diego, named Carla Simpson Federal Building branch manager.

For reprint and licensing requests for this article, click here.
MORE FROM AMERICAN BANKER