People

Register now

The Connecticut Credit Union Association, Wallingford, Conn., awarded Henry Gross the cedit union volunteer recognition award, and Diane gallegos the credit union professional recognition award.

Empire Corporate FCU, Albany, N.Y., appointed to its board: Bruce M. Beaudette, chairman; Michael J. Connery, vice chairman; David F. Bartone, treasurer; Donald H. Briggs, secretary; Gary E. Furtado, Louis H. Jimenez, John Fenton, Paul V. Filippone, Nancy Kasprzak-Whitmore, Gail F. Bedell, and Ron Peters.

Fairwinds Credit Union, Orlando, Fla., name Larry Tobin CEO.

Tech Federal Credit Union, Salem, Va., awarded Jessica Orange the president's award of excellence, Wanda Eanes the service excellence award, Rea Brown the community involvement award, Cathy Angle teller of the year, and Stephanie Clark the member service representative of the year.

Raddon Financial Group, Oakbrook Terrace, Ill., named John Nebergall chief operations officer.

Landmark Credit Union, New Berlin, Wis., elected to its board: Katherine Drewek, chair; Paul Reinbold, vice chair; Ron Kase, treasurer; Robert Raduenz, sercretary; Gwen Greeler, and Mike Maxwell. Bob Kutcher was named director emeritus.

Kitsap Community FCU, Bremerton, Wash., named marianna Nye branch manager of Puget Sound Naval Shipyard.

The Indiana University Employees FCU, Bloomington, Ind., elected to its board: Carolyn Bowman, chair; Bruce Jaffee, vice chair; P.A. Mack, secretary; Tim Thrasher, treasurer; Richard Heinz, Hannah Buxbaum, and Larry Polley. Scott B. Smart was appointed to its supervisory committee.

Volunteer Corporate CU, Nashville, elected to its board: Wayne Hope, chairman; Ray Algee, vice chairman; David Atkinson, treasurer; Debbie Sayler, secretary; Robert Arick, Karen Jordan, Nancy holt, Wanda Mason, and Karen Woodall.

Illinois Credit Union League, Naperville, Ill., elected John Bratsakis, Jr. to its board.

SELCO CU, Eugene, Ore., named Craig Carpenter vice president of member business services.

Motor Parts FCU, Auburn Hills, Mich., named Heidi Kassab CEO.

United Teletech FCU, Tinton Falls, N.J., elected to its board: Ruth Ann Kluin, chair; Cesar Carrero, 1st vice chair; Ann Weingartner, 2nd vice chair; Frank Kudenchak, treasurer; and Randall Weihs, secretary.

Minnesota Credit Union Network, Bloomington, Minn., elected to its board: Del Prevost, chairman; Bill Raker, vice chairman; Jeff Claussen, secteraty/treasurer; Jim Carrier, Harry Carter, Jim Seifert, and Gail Krall.

Heritage Credit Union, Madison, Wis., elected to its board: Marvin Felton, chairman; William Kuter, vice chairman; James Jerving, secretary; Richard McGrath, treasurer; Daniel Ott, Michael Mclain, and Robert Lestina.

The National Credit Union Association, Alexandria, Va., named Jeffrey Steele associate regional director of programs.

Creditek, Parsippany, N.Y., named Bruce Blair senior vice president and chief information officer.

The South Carolina Credit Union League, Columbia, S.C., elected to its board: Paul Chappell, Tonya Haun, Paul Hughes, R.G. Reynolds, Eric jenkins, Robbie Jordan, and Robert Wilson. Serving on the executive committee are: Nick Wodogaza, Linda Jordan, Bill Love, Russel Easterling, and Lee Gardner.

Berriem Teachers Credit Union, St. Joseph, Mich., appointed Tracy Gagliardo, Sue Klann, Sheila Sweers, Lynn Warner, and Suzie Clifton to its member service team.

SEI-US Employees FCU, Pocatello, Idaho, announced that Milton S. Russell passed away.

PSCU Financial Services, St. Petersburg, Fla., named Vicki Vann-Berstein CFO.

Columbia Credit Union, Vancouver, Wash., named Robert L. Woolsey vice president commercial loan officer.

Card Services for Credit Unions, Tampa, Fla. elected Bill Connors to its board.

Citadel Federal Credit Union, Thorndale, penn., named Gregory DiFonzo senior accountant.

KSW Federal Credit Union, Waterville, Maine, announced the retirement of Anne Boulette.

For reprint and licensing requests for this article, click here.
MORE FROM AMERICAN BANKER