PEOPLE

Register now

Southeast Corporate Federal Credit Union, Tallahassee, Fla., elected to its board: Jim Mitchell, chairman; Ron Fry, vice chairman; Ron Gracie, treasurer; Tim McMurry, secretary; Joe Mangum, and Linda Darling.

Air Force Federal Credit Union, San Antonio, Texas, elected to its board: James C. Kemple, chairman; Sam V. Farace, Jr., vice chairman; Michael M. Buecher, treasurer; Rachel Shaw, secretary; Ronald R. Applegate, and Gerald L. Holmes.

Empire Corporate Federal Credit Union, Albany, N.Y., elected to its supervisory committee: Leo r. Ardine, Gail Bedell, Jo Ann Broderick, Vicki O'Neil, and Keith Wiemert.

Visions, Ink., Clinton, Md., named Chris E. Johnson account executive, Suzanne B. Curren marketing director, and Stacey L. Fowler e-services coordinator.

Meriwest Credit Union, San Jose, Calif., named Monique J. Vella vice president of marketing and business development.

Affinity Plus Federal Credit Union, St. Paul, Minn., promoted Jed Meyer to director of lending.

Community Credit Union, Plano, Texas, elected Rosie Vela to its board.

Ent Federal Credit Union, Colorado Springs, Colo., promoted James Moore to senior vice president, and Chad Graves to vice president of information technology.

Fiserv, Inc., Brookfield, Wis., named Terry R. Wade president of the Fiserv Insurance Solutions Group, and Tim Milz president of GALAXY Plus Credit Union Systems.

TSYS, Columbus, Ga., named Frank Oprandy group executive.

PSCU Financial Services, St. Petersburg, Fla., elected to its board: Shannon Riley, chairman; Ariel Chun, vice chairman; Susan Adams, secretary; Craig Esrael, treasurer, and Jane Watkins.

La Macchia Group, Milwaukee, Wis., named Tim Gordhamer product manager.

The Pennsylvania Credit Union Association, Harrisburg, Penn., elected to its board: Ron Lasich, chairman; Cookie Yoder, vice chairman; Georgeann Lawson, treasurer; and Diana Roberts, secretary. The elected executive committee includes: Ron Lasich, Cookie Yoder, Georgeann Lawson, Diana Roberts, John Kebles, Norb Kaczmarek, and John Richards.

The Illinois Credit Union League, Naperville, Ill., and the Credit Union Executive Society have jointly named their executives of the year awards. The honored executives are: Warren Schumacher, Eric Stiegel, Robin Piraino, and James Albritton.

The Iowa Credit Union League, Des Moines, Iowa, honored Robert Gould with the Heritage Award for Lifetime Achievement, and Michael Harvey with the Cooperative Spirit Professional Award.

TruWest Credit Union, Scottsdale, Ariz., elected to its board: William M. Fulton, chairman; Tom Cummiskey, vice chairman; Jeff Homer, treasurer; Rich Hill, secretary; Daniel Price, Mary Baker, David Holody, Casilda C. Llewellyn, and Michael Moulton lected to its supervisory committee are: Scott Johs, Steve Kenny, and Maximilian Steinbuchel.

BIS Inc., Springfield, Mass., named Ray LuBien vice president of sales and marketing.

NACUSO, Newport Beach, Calif., elected Vic Pantea to fill the unexpired board term of David Kennedy.

Orange County's Credit Union, Santa Ana, Calif., named Teresa Koch assistant vice president-marketing director.

Dupaco Community CU, Dubuque, Iowa, named Deb Schroeder AVP, and Matt Dodds vice president consumer lending VP Joe Hearn was elected to the Iowa CU League board.

Landmark CU, New Berlin, Wis., named Julie Cooper and Michelle Polacheck to its business development and training departments.

For reprint and licensing requests for this article, click here.
MORE FROM AMERICAN BANKER