People

Register now

The California Credit Union League, Rancho Cucamonga, Calif., named Patrick Truninger director of business development.

Citadel Federal Credit Union, Thorndale, Penn., named Jim McCrudden program manager and registered representative of Citadel's Investment Group.

LAFCU, Lansing, Mich., named Patrick Spyke senior vice president of marketing.

MarketerNET, Chicago, named John Jira executive vice president of sales.

Virginia Beach School Federal Credit Union, Virginia Beach, Va., promoted Amy Wisilosky to vice president of marketing.

Consumers Cooperative Credit Union, Ill., Waukegan, Ill., promoted Derrick Jensen to Gurnee branch manager.

Local Government Federal Credit Union, Raleigh, N.C., named Brad Cox accountant/analyst, Crystal Prevatte receptionist, Jennifer Harper membership development manager, and Michael Spink communications manager.

Georgia Central Credit Union, Duluth, Ga., named Bryan McClung credit and risk manager.

The Telephone Credit Union, Cleveland, Ohio, named James McKenzie vice president operations.

Arizona Federal Credit Union, Phoenix, named Gary Ahlgren executive vice president, chief strategy officer.

Document Systems, Inc., Carson, Calif., named Melanie Feliciano assistant general counsel, and Renee Smith staff counsel.

Alaska USA Federal Credit Union, Anchorage, named Brad Bauges regional vice president.

Franklin Mint Federal Credit Union, Broomall, Penn., promoted Dawn Bressler, Daniel Catamusto and John Greskiewicz to vice presidents.

UVA Community Credit Union, Charlottesville, Va., named Carter Hall investment representative.

HarborOne Credit Union, Brockton, Mass., promoted Jean Jordan to Abington branch officer.

CUNA, Madison, Wis., elected Barksdale Federal Credit Union CEO Arno Easterly to its examination and supervision subcommittee.

Nevada Federal Credit Union, Las Vegas, named Cindy Vela AVP Northern district, Liz Lowder AVP Southern district, Linda Moncrief AVP eastern district, Vicki Guillory AVP Western district, Bernie Dalton AVP downtown district, Connie Rice AVP central district, Bob Scott AVP Northern Nevada district, Steve O'Donnell AVP/assistant controller, Maria Dlouhy AVP EFT operations, Bill Gibson AVP mortgage service, Bernie Bishop AVP facilities, Carol Anderson AVP group benefits, George Lund AVP technical services, Jamie Ostrom AVP IT operations, Michael Kobielsky assistant data processing, Susie Quintana AVP marketing, Beth Galofaro AVP human resources, and Tracy Ryan AVP auditing.

For reprint and licensing requests for this article, click here.
MORE FROM AMERICAN BANKER