People

Register now

CFE Federal Credit Union, Orlando, Fla., named David Guilmette manager of the first quarter, and Ruth Rodriguez, Jeanelle Hahn and Ivan Perez employees of the month.

HBE, St. Louis, named Terry Altomari vice president of sales.

Sunmark FCU, Schenectady, N.Y., named Richard C. Anthony vice president of member investment services.

The Golden 1 Credit Union, Sacramento, Calif., named Tom Genessy vice president of information technology.

HealthAmerica CU, Jacksonville, Fla., promoted Rose Gunter executive vice president, operations and Delma Hollister executive vice president, administration.

Workers' Credit Union, Fitchburg, Mass., named Brenda Mahan Conquest commercial officer at Northeast Member Services.

Boeing Wichita Credit Union, Wichita, Kan., named Jamie Varbel training director.

WesCorp, San Dimas, Calif., elected to its board: John Merlo, chairman; Gordon Dames, Bill Cheney, Jim Jordan, and Brian Osberg. Elected to its supervisory committee: Richard Cochran, William Earner, Dave Roughten Darren Williams and Patsy Van Ouwerkerk.

Service Credit Union, Portsmouth, N.H., named Shannon McEwan, Krista McCarthy and Sara Behm part-time member service representatives.

Security Service FCU, San Antonio, Texas, promoted Sjanna Bernal to service center manager at its Nacogdoches location.

Bayer Federal Credit Union, Elkhart, Ind., named John Herbster mortgage officer and Debbie Gordon business services administrator.

Rogue Federal Credit Union, Medford, Ore., elected Elisabeth Shelby, Hank Collins and Sandy Lighthall to its board.

North Jersey Federal Credit Union, Totawa, N.J., promoted Donna Rocco to manager of finance, Ana Garrido to team leader of accounting, Lisa Toepfer to branch manager, Carol Tylutki to team leader of the call center and La'tisha Smith to assistant team leader.

America's Credit Union Museum, Manchester, N.H., elected Joseph M. Finnigan to its board.

Credit Union Resource Group, Denver, Colo., elected to its board: Horacio Peralta, chairman; Bill Becker, vice chairman; Steve Pearson, treasurer; Diane Tracey, secretary; and John Dill.

Affinity Plus Federal Credit Union, St. Paul, Minn., announced that Keith Malbrue was elected to the Minnesota Security board.

Advance Financial Federal Credit Union, Schereville, Ind., named Bob Underwood chief financial officer.

Meriwest Credit Union, San Jose, Calif., promoted Grant Webb to vice president of information technology.

Army Aviation Center Federal Credit Union, Daleville, Ala., elected to its board: Donald J. Marnon, chairman; Charlie Mingus, vice chairman; Richard Waldrop, treasurer; Tom Frezell, secretary; Herb Strickland, Betty Hughes and Robert Turnquist. Elected to its supervisory committee: Mickey Davis, chairman; Larry Eagerton, secretary; and Gerald Strange.

The Wisconsin Credit Union League, Pewaukee, Wis., named Dean Wilson political advocate of the year and professional of the year, and Donald F. Draheim volunteer of the year. (c) 2005 The Credit Union Journal and SourceMedia, Inc. All Rights Reserved. http://www.cujournal.com http://www.sourcemedia.com

For reprint and licensing requests for this article, click here.
MORE FROM AMERICAN BANKER