PEOPLE

Register now

PEOPLE III

Central Florida Educators, Orlando, Fla., selected Matthew Heisey manager of the first quarter, Mark Strickland, employee of the month of January, Daniel Torres employee of the month of February, and Edna Joyner employee of the month of March.

First Carolina Corporate Credit Union, Greensboro, N.C., elected to its board: Lucile Beckwith, chair; G. Lee Fogle, vice chair; James H. McDaniel, treasurer; Randy Crawford, secretary; Bob Dargan, Anne Shrivers, Jim Blaine, and Tom Welch.

Southeast Corporate Federal Credit Union, Tallahassee, Fla., named Ben G. Mauldin senior vice president of its consulting services division.

North Carolina Credit Union League, Greensboro, N.C., elected to its board: R.S. Hall, chair; Benjamin W. Hill, vice chair; Jerry W. Burnette, treasurer; Martha W. Miller, secretary; and Patty Nee Barrett.

PEOPLE IV

State Credit Union Foundation and Development Network, Madison, Wis., elected to its executive committee: Kim Bannan, Elaine Laroa, Steve Elam, Roxanne Kruger, and Jane Willard.

Deere harvester Credit Union, Moline, Ill., elected William Lauper chairman of the board, and Terry Brahm was re- elected CEO. Tina Long was promoted to East Moline branch manager, and Jennifer Nicke to South Park branch manager.

The Wisconsin Credit Union League, Pewaukee, elected to its board: Randy Beck, chair; Carol Adler, first vice chair; J. David Christenson, second vice chair; Bonnie Raymakers, secretary; Daniel Ige, treasurer; Robin Marohn, and Carl Brugger. Norb Carollo was named volunteer of the year.

Corporate One Federal Credit Union, Columbus, Ohio, named Toby Mattson assistant vice president of marketing.

CUNA Credit Union, Madison, Wis., promoted Cas Ainslie to general manager.

CEFCU, Peoria, Ill., named Jennifer Flexer marketing manager, and Dianna Hunter cash operations manager.

Midwest Association of Credit Unions, Lansing, Mich., elected Dennis Ahrens chair.

METRO Credit Union, Warren, Mich., elected to its board: Dennis B. Brooks, chair; Ray Matheson, vice chair; Cheryl Kunert, treasurer; Dominic LaRosa, secretary; Donald Slagel, Betty Joan Ushman, John P. Stelman, and Roger Markham.

Credit Union ONE, Ferndale, Mich., announced that Judith Desilets was named Woman of the Year by the American Business Women's Association.

Berrien Teachers Credit Union, St. Joseph, Mich., elected Robert H. Mackay chair.

Earthmover Credit Union, Aurora, Ill., announced that Kimberly Ekle was named 2nd vice president of the North Aurora Lion's Club, and Jan Murphy celebrated her 5th anniversary.

For reprint and licensing requests for this article, click here.
MORE FROM AMERICAN BANKER