People

Register now

Credit Union 24, Tallahassee, Fla., elected to its board: Larry Jacobs, chair; Mansel Guerry, vice chair; H.C. Klein, secretary/treasurer, Terry Childress, Larry Scott, Patti Wernicke, Robert Fisher, Jane Watkins, and Edwin Collins.

Community One Federal Credit Union, Las Vegas, announced that its CEO J. Alan Pughes was nominated for the CUES board.

People First Federal Credit Union, Allentown, Penn., promoted Holly Lemos to accounts/lending supervisor, and Tom Rovinski was named supervisor of the credit services department.

Rhode Island Credit Union League, Warwick, R.I., elected to its board: Kenneth Poynton, chair; Paul Archambault, first vice chair; Cidalia Rocha, second vice chair; Joan saunders, secretary; and William barker, treasurer.

American Eagle Federal Credit Union, East Hartford, Conn., promoted John C. Conant to senior vice president and chief financial officer, William H. Marsh to senior vice president and chief administration officer, and Dean Marchessault to senior vice president, retail services.

American Eagle Financial Services, Plainvile, Conn., named Jere Jordan financial consultant.

Firstmark Credit Union, San Antonio, Texas, announced that Dawn Sloans was elected to the Texas CU League's education advisory committee, Leon Ewing was elected to the Texas CU League's force fund board, and Kelli Larsen was elected to the Texas CU League's legislative/regulatory advisory committee.

Affinity Plus Federal Credit Union, St. Paul, Minn., announced that Keith Malbrue was elected as a director for the National Ultradata executive committee.

GTE Federal Credit Union, Tampa, Fla., recently promoted Traci Germain to senior vice president-marketing, and Lena Mitchell to vice president of branch operations.

U.S. Recordings, Inc., St. Paul, Minn., named patrick Oven chief operating officer, and Jim Herman director of information technology.

CastleGarde, Tampa, Fla., named David Miller vice president of security services, and Rick Woods vice president of sales.

Wright-Patt Financial Group, Fairborn, Ohio, named Steve Dillhoff personal financial advisor, and Donald Pulcifer personal financial representative.

Intrieve, Inc., Cincinnati, Ohio, elected Mitchell R. Schrudder to its board.

TWS Systems, Inc., Dunedin, Fla., named Bradley Palser vice president of technology.

Washington State Employees Credit Union, Olympia, Wash., named John D. Iglesias vice president, chief lending officer, Roberta Shannon Tumwater branch manager, Stephanie Horton media/special events administrator, Ben Morales senior vice president, information technology, Scott Alton assistant vice president/centralized lending department, and Julie Lind lending products manager.

For reprint and licensing requests for this article, click here.
MORE FROM AMERICAN BANKER