People

Register now

Certified Credit Union Executive (CCUE) designations were awarded to: Robert A. Birr, Lesli Dooley, Yolani Munoz, Joseph P. Skalecki, Barbara A. Junga, Sandra R. Ahr, Pamela A. Ball, CCUE, David A. Buchanan, Kenneth J. Cabe, Bonnie B. Campos, Catherine A. Chrisp, Kimberly H. Cruise, Tina D. Eckstrom, Christine Gibson Faulkner, Christina E. Harrill, Ronald S. Harrison, Benjamin K. Hawkins, Lark W. Horne, Joshua L. Kelly, Robert C. Keys, Lisa A. Grier Lea, Amanda P. Lewis, Geneda M. Lloyd, Rebecca B. Long, CCUE, Hal L. Mabry, Kathy R. Morgan, Sandy Nandlal, Kimberly A. Paisley, Angel L. Peitz, Curtis B. Price, CCUE, Nalini Raval, Deidra L. Smith, Donnie D. Stiles, Jennifer L. Storey, Tammy R. Stott, Sandra L. Sum, Becky J. Swinson, Derek T. Taylor, Matthew M. Wood, Michele M. Perry, Cindy L. Akin, Teresa K. Spinks, Brenda Louise Dugan, Arthur A. Harper, Abbie L. Heller, Cheryl Burton and James F. Wookey.

Certified Compliance Specialist was awarded to Brenda Washington.

Certified Finanacial Management Specialists were awarded to Kathy Gibson and Barbara Junga.

Certified Lending Specialists were awarded to Robert A. Birr, Leslie S. Bullis, Lawoka L. Dionne, Scott B. Hanna, Arthur A. Harper, Marsha G. Lindsay, Ioulia A. Link, Geneda M. Lloyd, Yolani Munoz, Cynthia L. Reynolds, Mary Y. Rizkalla, Deidra L. Park, Derek T. Taylor and Karen R. Willis.

Certified Marketing Specialists were awarded to Emily M. James and Deborah Perry.

Certified Human Resource Specialist was awarded to Christopher R. Chelette.

Hawaii Pacific FCU, Honolulu, promoted Edwin Tanaka to vice president of lending.

CUNA Mutual Group, Madison, Wis., named Christopher Ryan plastic card processor expert and Susan J. Albrecht senior vice president of its international division.

Altura Credit Union, Riverside, Calif., appointed Jacqueline Hall to its board.

Heritage Credit Union, Madison, Wis., named John Hadley Huxley Street branch manager and Becki Hoppe loan officer.

America First Credit Union, Ogden, Utah, named Jared Howell 12th Street branch manager, Kathryn Nielsen Centerville Marketplace branch manager and Pam Gygi Kearns branch manager.

SELCO Community Credit Union, Salem, Ore., named KImberly Zahr senior business development officer and Lou Panni was promoted to business development officer.

New England FCU, Burlington, Vt., promoted John J. Dwyer, Jr., to president/COO.

Nevada FCU, Las Vegas, promoted Stephen O'Donnell to vice president/controller.

Service Credit Union, Portsmouth, N.H., named Sarah Alicea member service representative and Susana Casavant contact center supervisor.

For reprint and licensing requests for this article, click here.
MORE FROM AMERICAN BANKER